TV Premiere Dates 2019: The Complete Guide

9:15 AM 11/22/2018

by Rick Porter

Need to know when a show is back on TV? The Hollywood Reporter has compiled a comprehensive list of 2019 launch dates for programs from the broadcast, cable, premium networks and streaming services. Bookmark this page as it will be updated throughout the year.

Showtime's limited series 'The Loudest Voice' premieres in June.
Showtime's limited series 'The Loudest Voice' premieres in June.
JoJo Whilden/Showtime

In the Peak TV era of more than 500 scripted shows — and hundreds more unscripted ones — it can be tough to keep track of when any given show will be on.

The Hollywood Reporter is here to help. Below is a comprehensive guide to premiere dates on broadcast, cable and premium channels and on streaming services for the coming year. 

The calendar will be updated throughout the year as more premiere and finale dates are announced, so bookmark this page for a one-stop guide to what's coming in 2019. All times are ET/PT unless noted.

  • June

    Netflix's 'Jessica Jones'
    Netflix's 'Jessica Jones'
    David Giesbrecht/Netflix

    Saturday, June 1
    Ask Dr. Ruth (Hulu)
    8 p.m.: Ransom (CBS, finale), Pride & Prejudice: Atlanta (Lifetime)

    Sunday, June 2
    8 p.m.: Luther (BBC America), Burden of Truth (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Fear the Walking Dead (AMC), American Princess (Lifetime)
    10 p.m.: NOS4A2 (AMC), The Weekly (FX; June 3 on Hulu), Perpetual Grace LTD (Epix)

    Monday, June 3
    Blitzed: Nazis on Drugs (Acorn TV)
    9 p.m.:  So You Think You Can Dance (Fox), Below Deck Mediterranean (Bravo)

    Tuesday, June 4
    Chasing Happiness (Amazon)

    Wednesday, June 5
    Black Mirror (Netflix)
    The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
    8 p.m.: Grown-ish (Freeform)

    Thursday, June 6
    10 p.m.: Queen of the South (USA)

    Friday, June 7
    Armistead Maupin's Tales of the City, Designated Survivor, 3% (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Masters of Illusion (The CW)
    9 p.m.: XY Chelsea (Showtime), The Big Stage (The CW)

    Saturday, June 8
    8 p.m.: Adriana Trigiani's Very Valentine (Lifetime)

    Sunday, June 9
    8 p.m.: Celebrity Family Feud (ABC), Tony Awards (CBS), Good Witch (Hallmark)
    9 p.m.: Big Little Lies (HBO), Claws (TNT), The $100,000 Pyramid (ABC)
    10 p.m.: To Tell the Truth (ABC)

    Monday, June 10
    Straight Forward (Acorn TV)
    7 p.m.: Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader (Nickelodeon)
    8 p.m.: American Ninja Warrior (NBC, time period premiere)
    10 p.m.: Dateline (NBC, time period premiere)

    Tuesday, June 11
    10 p.m.: Pose (FX), Press Your Luck (ABC)

    Wednesday, June 12
    8 p.m.: Press Your Luck (ABC, regular time slot)
    9 p.m.: Card Sharks (ABC), Queen Sugar (OWN)
    10 p.m.: Match Game (ABC), Younger (TV Land), Krypton (Syfy)

    Thursday, June 13
    Strange Angel (CBS All Access)
    The Real World (Facebook Watch)
    8 p.m.: Siren (Freeform)
    10 p.m.: Baskets (FX)

    Friday, June 14
    Too Old to Die Young, Absentia (Amazon)
    Jessica Jones (Netflix, final season), Trinkets (Netflix)
    10 p.m.: Jett (Cinemax)
    11 p.m.: Los Espookys (HBO)

    Saturday, June 15
    8:30 p.m.: All That (Nickelodeon)

    Sunday, June 16
    9 p.m.: The Good Fight (CBS), City on a Hill (Showtime)
    10 p.m.: Euphoria (HBO)

    Monday, June 17
    Penelope Keith's Village of the Year (Acorn TV)
    8 p.m.: Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)
    9 p.m. Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW), MTV Movie & TV Awards (MTV)
    10 p.m.: Grand Hotel (ABC)

    Tuesday, June 18
    8 p.m.: Good Trouble (Freeform)
    10 p.m.: Ambitions (OWN), Drunk History (Comedy Central)
    10:30 p.m.: The Detour (TBS), Alternatino With Arturo Castro (Comedy Central)

    Wednesday, June 19
    10 p.m.: Yellowstone (Paramount)

    Thursday, June 20
    8 p.m.: MasterChef (Fox, time period premiere), The Wall (NBC), Holey Moley (ABC)
    9 p.m.: Spin the Wheel (Fox), Family Food Fight (ABC)
    10 p.m.: Reef Break (ABC)
    Midnight: Rosehaven (Sundance)

    Friday, June 21
    Mr. Iglesias (Netflix)
    Dark (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Andi Mack (Disney Channel)
    9 p.m.: MotherFatherSon (Starz)

    Sunday, June 23
    8 p.m.: Highwire Live (ABC)
    9 p.m.: Apollo 11 (CNN)
    10 a.m.: Close Up With The Hollywood Reporter (Sundance)

    Monday, June 24
    Martin Clunes' Islands of America (Acorn TV)
    Curfew (Spectrum Originals)
    9 p.m.: Years and Years (HBO)
    10 p.m.: Legion (FX, final season), The Hills (MTV)
    11:30 p.m.: Final Space (Adult Swim)

    Tuesday, June 25
    8 p.m.: Big Brother (CBS)

    Wednesday, June 26
    8 p.m.: Big Brother (CBS, time period premiere)

    Thursday, June 27
    9 p.m.: In the Dark (The CW, finale)

    Sunday, June 30
    8 p.m.: Big Brother (CBS, time period premiere), The Rook (Starz)
    9 p.m.: Instinct (CBS)
    9:30 p.m.: What Just Happened??! (Fox)
    10 p.m.: The Loudest Voice (Showtime), The Good Fight (CBS, time period premiere)

  • July

    Netflix's 'Stranger Things'
    Netflix's 'Stranger Things'
    Courtesy of Netflix

    Monday, July 1
    The Simple Heist (Acorn TV)
    Divorce (HBO)

    Tuesday, July 2
    Young Justice: Outsiders (DC Universe)

    Thursday, July 4
    Stranger Things (Netflix)

    Tuesday, July 9
    8 p.m.: Love Island (CBS)
    9 p.m.: Pandora (The CW)
    10 p.m.: Bring the Funny (NBC)

    Wednesday, July 10
    Harlots (Hulu)
    8 p.m.: ESPY Awards (ABC)
    10 p.m.: Snowfall (FX)

    Thursday, July 11
    8 p.m.: Jersey Shore Family Vacation (MTV)
    9 p.m.: Hollywood Game Night (NBC), The Outpost (The CW)

    Sunday, July 14
    8 p.m.: Sweetbitter (Starz)

    Monday, July 15
    London Kills (Acorn TV)

    Tuesday, July 16
    Human Discoveries (Facebook Watch)

    Wednesday, July 17
    9 p.m.: Suits (USA, final season)
    10 p.m.: Pearson (USA)

    Friday, July 19
    Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (Netflix)
    10 p.m.: Killjoys (Syfy, final season)

    Wednesday, July 24
    10:30 p.m.: South Side (Comedy Central)

    Thursday, July 25
    Another Life (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Chasing the Cure (TNT)

    Friday, July 26
    Orange Is the New Black (Netflix, final season)
    Veronica Mars (Hulu)
    Light as a Feather (Hulu)
    The Boys (Amazon)

    Sunday, July 28
    8 p.m.: Bulletproof (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Pennyworth (Epix)

    Monday, July 29
    8 p.m.: Bachelor in Paradise (ABC)

    Wednesday, July 31
    Four Weddings and a Funeral (Hulu)
    8 p.m.: No One Saw a Thing (Sundance)
    9 p.m.: Jane the Virgin (The CW, series finale)
    10 p.m.: Sherman's Showcase (IFC)

  • August

    Starz's 'Power'
    Starz's 'Power'
    Courtesy of Starz

    TBD: The Righteous Gemstones (HBO)

    Thursday, Aug. 1
    8 p.m.: iZombie (The CW, series finale)

    Friday, Aug. 2
    Dear White People (Netflix)

    Sunday, Aug. 4
    9 p.m.: Preacher (AMC, final season)

    Tuesday, Aug. 6
    9 p.m.: The 100 (The CW, finale), Intervention (A&E), A Boy. A Girl. A Dream (Starz)
    10:30 p.m.: Growing Up Chrisley (USA)

    Wednesday, Aug. 7
    9 p.m.: BH90210 (Fox), Hypnotize Me (The CW)

    Thursday, Aug. 8
    8 p.m.: Two Sentence Horror Stories (The CW)

    Friday, Aug. 9
    GLOW (Netflix)

    Sunday, Aug. 11
    Succession (HBO)

    Monday, Aug. 12
    9 p.m.: The Terror: Infamy (AMC), Our Boys (HBO)
    10 p.m.: Lodge 49 (AMC)

    Tuesday, Aug. 13
    9 p.m.: Mysteries Decoded

    Wednesday, Aug. 14
    9 p.m.: Songland (NBC, time period premiere)
    10 p.m.: David Makes Man (OWN)

    Thursday, Aug. 15
    Why Women Kill (CBS All Access)

    Monday, Aug. 19
    9:30 p.m.: I Ship It (The CW)

    Sunday, Aug. 25
    Power (Starz, final season)
    9 p.m.: The Affair (Showtime)
    10 p.m.: Good Eats: The Return (Food Network)

    Monday, Aug. 26
    9 p.m.: VMAs (MTV)

    Friday, Aug. 30
    The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (Netflix)
    Carnival Row (Amazon)

  • September

    Netflix's "Disenchantment"
    Netflix's "Disenchantment"
    Courtesy of Netflix

    Thursday, Sept. 5
    8:20 p.m. ET/5:20 p.m. PT: NFL Kickoff Game (NBC)

    Sunday, Sept. 8
    8:20 p.m. ET/5:20 p.m. ET: Sunday Night Football (NBC)

    Monday, Sept. 9
    Tamron Hall (Syndicated)
    The Kelly Clarkson Show (Syndicated)

    Tuesday, Sept. 10
    Mr. Mercedes (Audience Network)

    Friday, Sept. 13
    9 p.m.: Red Bull Peaking (The CW)

    Friday, Sept. 20
    Disenchantment (Netflix)

    Sunday, Sept. 22
    8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT: 71st Primetime Emmy Awards (Fox)

    Monday, Sept. 23
    8 p.m.: The Neighborhood (CBS), The Voice (NBC)
    8:30 p.m.: Bob Hearts Abishola (CBS)
    9 p.m.: All Rise (CBS)
    10 p.m.: Bull (CBS), Bluff City Law (NBC)

    Tuesday, Sept. 24
    8 p.m.: NCIS (CBS)
    9 p.m.: FBI (CBS), This Is Us (NBC)
    10 p.m.: NCIS: New Orleans (CBS), New Amsterdam (NBC)

    Wednesday, Sept. 25
    8 p.m.: Survivor (CBS), Chicago Med (NBC)
    9 p.m.: Chicago Fire (NBC)
    9:30 p.m.: Big Brother (CBS, finale)
    10 p.m.: Chicago PD (NBC)

    Thursday, Sept. 26
    8 p.m.: Young Sheldon (CBS), Superstore (NBC)
    8:30 p.m.: The Unicorn (CBS), Perfect Harmony (NBC)
    9 p.m.: Mom (CBS), The Good Place (NBC, final season)
    9:30 p.m.: Carol's Second Act (CBS), Sunnyside (NBC)
    10 p.m.: Evil (CBS), Law & Order: SVU (NBC)

    Friday, Sept. 27
    The Politician (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
    9 p.m.: Magnum P.I. (CBS), Dateline (NBC)
    10 p.m.: Blue Bloods (CBS)

    Saturday, Sept. 28
    10 p.m.: 48 Hours (CBS)

    Sunday Sept. 29 
    7:30 p.m. ET: 60 Minutes (CBS, follows NFL doubleheader)
    8:30 p.m.: God Friended Me (CBS)
    9:30 p.m.: NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)

  • October

    The CW's 'Batwoman'
    The CW's 'Batwoman'
    Jack Rowand/The CW

    Tuesday, Oct. 1
    Sorry For Your Loss (Facebook Watch)

    Wednesday, Oct. 2
    9 p.m.: SEAL Team (CBS)
    10 p.m.: SWAT (CBS)

    Friday, Oct. 4
    8 p.m.: The Blacklist (NBC)

    Saturday, Oct. 5
    9 p.m.: Dateline Saturday Mystery (NBC)

    Sunday, Oct. 6
    8 p.m.: Batwoman (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Supergirl (The CW)
    10 p.m.: Madam Secretary (CBS, final season)

    Monday, Oct. 7
    8 p.m.: All American (The CW)

    Tuesday, Oct. 8
    8 p.m.: The Flash (The CW)

    Wednesday, Oct. 9
    8 p.m.: Riverdale (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Nancy Drew (The CW)

    Thursday, Oct. 10
    8 p.m.: Supernatural (The CW, final season)
    9 p.m.: Legacies (The CW)

    Friday, Oct. 11
    8 p.m.: Charmed (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Dynasty (The CW)

    Tuesday, Oct. 15
    9 p.m.: Arrow (The CW, final season)

    Wednesday, Oct. 16
    Limetown (Facebook Watch)

    Friday, Oct. 18
    Looking for Alaska (Hulu, all episodes)

    Monday, Oct. 21
    9 p.m.: Black Lightning (The CW)

  • November

    Adult Swim's 'Rick and Morty'
    Adult Swim's 'Rick and Morty'
    Courtesy of Adult Swim

    TBD: Rick and Morty (Adult Swim)

  • December

  • January

    HBO's 'True Detective'
    HBO's 'True Detective'
    Screengrab/Courtesy of HBO

    Tuesday, Jan. 1
    A Series of Unfortunate Events (Netflix, final season)
    9 p.m.: Married at First Sight (Lifetime)

    Wednesday, Jan. 2
    8 p.m.: 24 Hours to Hell and Back (Fox), Grown-ish (Freeform), Love & Hip Hop Miami (VH1)
    9 p.m.: The Masked Singer (Fox), Project Runway All Stars (Lifetime), Black Ink Crew: Chicago (VH1)

    Thursday, Jan. 3
    Star Trek: Short Treks – The Escape Artist (CBS All Access)
    8 p.m. Gotham (Fox, final season), The Titan Games (NBC)
    9 p.m.: The Orville (Fox, time period premiere), Racing Wives (CMT), Dr. Pimple Popper (TLC)
    10 p.m.: The Blacklist (NBC), Music City (CMT)

    Friday, Jan. 4
    Young Justice: Outsiders (DC Universe)
    9 p.m.: The Blacklist (NBC, time period premiere), 20/20 (ABC, new time period)

    Sunday, Jan. 6
    8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT: Golden Globe Awards (NBC)
    9 p.m.: Worst Cooks in America (Food)

    Monday, Jan. 7
    No Offence (Acorn TV)
    8 p.m.: The Bachelor (ABC), America's Got Talent: The Champions (NBC), Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
    9 p.m.: Kids Baking Championship (Food)
    10 p.m.: Winner Cake All (Food)

    Tuesday, Jan. 8
    8 p.m.: Ellen's Game of Games (NBC), Good Trouble (Freeform), Lindsay Lohan's Beach Club (MTV), Finding Your Roots (PBS)
    10 p.m.: Project Blue Book (History)

    Wednesday, Jan. 9
    8:30 p.m.: Schooled (ABC)
    10 p.m.: Match Game (ABC), You're the Worst (FXX, final season), The Dictator's Playbook (PBS), I'm Sorry (truTV)

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    9 p.m.: Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)
    9:30 p.m.: The Good Place (NBC, new time period), Fam (CBS)
    10 p.m.: Marriage Boot Camp: Hip Hop Edition (WE)

    Friday, Jan. 11
    Friends From College (Netflix)
    Future Man (Hulu)
    Informer (Amazon)
    Sex Education (Netflix)

    Sunday, Jan. 13
    9 p.m.: True Detective (HBO), Victoria (PBS), Valley of the Boom (Nat Geo), American Style (CNN)

    Monday, Jan. 14
    9 p.m.: The Passage (Fox)
    10 p.m.: The Good Doctor (ABC)

    Tuesday, Jan. 15
    9 p.m.: Roswell, New Mexico (The CW), American Experience (PBS)
    10 p.m.: Drunk History (Comedy Central), Temptation Island (USA), Teachers (TV Land, final season)
    10:30 p.m.: Corporate (Comedy Central)

    Wednesday, Jan. 16
    10 p.m.: Deadly Class (Syfy), Schitt's Creek (Pop)

    Thursday, Jan. 17
    Star Trek: Discovery (CBS All Access)
    8 p.m.: Grey's Anatomy (ABC)
    9 p.m.: A Million Little Things (ABC, new night), Lip Sync Battle (Paramount Network)
    10 p.m.: How to Get Away with Murder (ABC), Backyard Envy (Bravo)

    Friday, Jan. 18
    Grace and Frankie (Netflix)
    Carmen Sandiego (Netflix)
    The Punisher (Netflix)
    10 p.m.: Real Time With Bill Maher (HBO)

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    9 p.m.: Dynasties (BBC America)

    Sunday, Jan. 20
    9 p.m.: Shameless (Showtime)
    10 p.m.: Black Monday (Showtime), Crashing (HBO)
    10:30 p.m.: SMILF (Showtime), High Maintenance (HBO)

    Monday, Jan. 21
    8 p.m.: Big Brother: Celebrity Edition (CBS)
    9 p.m.: Black Lightning (The CW, new time period), American Pickers (History)
    10 p.m.: Pawn Stars (History)

    Wednesday, Jan. 23
    9 p.m.: The Magicians (Syfy)
    10 p.m.: Suits (USA), Drop the Mic (TNT; formerly on TBS)
    10:30 p.m.: Snoop Dogg Presents The Joker's Wild (TNT; formerly on TBS)

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Conversations with a Killer: The Ted Bundy Tapes (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Siren (Freeform)
    9:30 p.m.: The Good Place (NBC, finale)
    10 p.m.: Broad City (Comedy Central, final season)
    10:30 p.m.: The Other Two (Comedy Central)

    Friday, Jan. 25
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)
    Black Earth Rising (Netflix)
    Kingdom (Netflix)
    10 p.m.: Strike Back (Cinemax)

    Sunday, Jan. 27
    7 p.m.: Rent Live (Fox)
    8 p.m.: The Circus (Showtime)

    Monday, Jan. 28
    9 p.m.: I Am the Night (TNT)

    Thursday, Jan. 31
    9:30 p.m.: Will & Grace (NBC, new time period)

  • February

    Fox's 'Proven Innocent'
    Fox's 'Proven Innocent'
    Courtesy of Fox

    Friday, Feb. 1
    Russian Doll (Netflix)
    Agatha Christie's The ABC Murders (Amazon)
    Folklore (HBO Go/HBO Now)

    Sunday, Feb. 3
    6 p.m. ET/3 p.m. PT: Super Bowl LII (CBS)
    10 p.m. ET/7 p.m. PT (approximate): The World's Best (CBS)

    Monday, Feb. 4
    8:30 p.m.: Man with a Plan (CBS)
    10 p.m.: Elvis Goes There (Epix)

    Tuesday, Feb. 5
    8 p.m.: American Housewife (ABC, new time period)
    9 p.m.: American Soul (BET)

    Wednesday, Feb. 6
    8 p.m.: The World's Best (CBS, time period premiere)

    Friday, Feb. 8
    One Day at a Time (Netflix)
    PEN15 (Hulu)
    White Dragon (Amazon)
    11 p.m.: 2 Dope Queens (HBO)

    Sunday, Feb. 10
    Patriot Act With Hasan Minhaj (Netflix)
    8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT: 61st Grammy Awards (CBS)
    9 p.m.: The Walking Dead (AMC), Hustle (Viceland)
    10 p.m.: Slutever (Viceland)

    Monday, Feb. 11
    10 p.m.: American Dad (TBS)

    Tuesday, Feb. 12
    9 p.m.: The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (Bravo)
    10 p.m.: Boomerang (BET)
    10:30 p.m.: Miracle Workers (TBS)

    Wednesday, Feb. 13
    9 p.m.: Big Brother: Celebrity Edition (CBS, finale)

    Friday, Feb. 15
    The Umbrella Academy (Netflix)
    Doom Patrol (DC Universe)
    Lorena (Amazon)
    9 p.m.: Proven Innocent (Fox)

    Saturday, Feb. 16
    8 p.m.: Ransom (CBS)

    Sunday, Feb. 17
    11 p.m.: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)

    Tuesday, Feb. 19
    10 p.m.: At Home With Amy Sedaris (TruTV)

    Wednesday, Feb. 20
    8 p.m.: Survivor: Edge of Extinction (CBS)
    9 p.m.: The World's Best (CBS, new time period)
    11 p.m.: Documentary Now! (IFC)

    Thursday, Feb. 21
    The Oath (Sony Crackle)
    10 p.m.: Flack (Pop)
    11 p.m.: Desus & Mero (Showtime)

    Friday, Feb. 22
    This Giant Beast That Is the Global Economy (Amazon)

    Sunday, Feb. 24
    8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT: 91st Oscars (ABC)
    11:35 p.m. ET (approximate)/10 p.m. PT: Whiskey Cavalier (ABC)

    Monday, Feb. 25
    8 p.m.: The Voice (NBC), Shadowhunters (Freeform)
    10 p.m.: The Enemy Within (NBC)

    Tuesday, Feb. 26
    9 p.m.: World of Dance (NBC)

    Wednesday, Feb. 27
    10 p.m.: Whiskey Cavalier (ABC, time period premiere)

    Thursday, Feb. 28
    9 p.m.: Wife Swap (CMT)
    10 p.m.: Better Things (FX)

  • March

    Netflix's "Turn Up Charlie"
    Netflix's "Turn Up Charlie"
    Nick Wall/Netflix

    Friday, March 1
    The Widow (Amazon)
    Northern Rescue (Netflix)
    Losers (Netflix)
    Cricket Fever: Mumbai Indians (Netflix)

    Sunday, March 3
    8 p.m.: American Idol (ABC), World of Dance (NBC, time period premiere), Leaving Neverland (HBO)
    9 p.m.: Free Solo (National Geographic), The Bush Years: Family, Duty, Power (CNN)
    10 p.m.: Shark Tank (ABC, new time period), Good Girls (NBC)

    Thursday, March 7
    8 p.m.: Superstore (NBC)
    8:30 p.m.: AP Bio (NBC)
    9 p.m.: Station 19 (ABC)
    10 p.m.: For the People (ABC)

    Friday, March 8
    After Life (Netflix)
    Tin Star (Amazon)
    Costume Quest (Amazon)
    Shadow (Netflix)

    Saturday, March 9
    10 p.m.: Family or Fiancé (OWN)

    Sunday, March 10
    8 p.m.: American Gods (Starz)
    9 p.m.: The Case Against Adnan Syed (HBO), Now Apocalypse (Starz), Married to Medicine Los Angeles (Bravo), Tricky Dick (CNN)

    Monday, March 11
    Manhunt (Acorn TV)

    Tuesday, March 12
    8 p.m.: The Bachelor (ABC, finale), MasterChef Junior (Fox)
    10 p.m.: Videos After Dark (ABC)

    Wednesday, March 13
    10 p.m.: SEAL Team (CBS, new time period)

    Thursday, March 14
    The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
    8 p.m.: Project Runway (Bravo)

    Friday, March 15
    Arrested Development (Netflix)
    Catastrophe (Amazon, final season)
    Love, Death & Robots (Netflix)
    Queer Eye (Netflix)
    Shrill (Hulu)
    Turn Up Charlie (Netflix)
    The Disappearance of Madeline McCann (Netflix)

    Sunday, March 17
    9 p.m.: Billions (Showtime)

    Monday, March 18
    9 p.m.: 911 (Fox), Black Lightning (CW, finale)
    10 p.m.: The Fix (ABC)

    Tuesday, March 19
    Amy Schumer Growing (Netflix)
    9 p.m.: Mental Samurai (Fox)
    10 p.m.: The Village (NBC), If Loving You Is Wrong (OWN)

    Wednesday, March 20
    The Act (Hulu)
    8 p.m.: Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists (Freeform)
    9 p.m.: All American (The CW, finale)

    Friday, March 22
    The OA (Netflix)

    Sunday, March 24
    10 p.m.: Into the Badlands (AMC, final season)

    Monday, March 25
    10 p.m.: Knightfall (History)

    Wednesday, March 27
    9 p.m.: Million Dollar Mile (CBS), Jane the Virgin (The CW, final season)
    10 p.m.: Happy! (Syfy), What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

    Thursday, March 28
    9 p.m.: Legacies (The CW, finale)
    9:30 p.m.: Abby's (NBC)
    10 p.m.: Impractical Jokers (TruTV)
    10:30 p.m.: Tacoma FD (TruTV)

    Friday, March 29
    Santa Clarita Diet, On My Block (Netflix)
    Hanna (Amazon)

    Sunday, March 31
    8 p.m.: Call the Midwife (PBS)
    9 p.m.: Masterpiece: Mrs. Wilson (PBS)
    10 p.m.: Barry (HBO)
    10:30 p.m.: Veep (HBO, final season)

  • April

    BBC America's 'Killing Eve'
    BBC America's 'Killing Eve'
    Aimee Spinks/BBCAmerica

    Monday, April 1
    The Twilight Zone (CBS All Access)
    8 p.m.: Legends of Tomorrow (The CW, new time period)
    9 p.m.: Magnum P.I. (CBS, finale), Street Outlaw (Discovery)

    Tuesday, April 2
    9 p.m.: Little People, Big World (TLC)
    10 p.m.: Miz & Mrs (USA)
    10:30 p.m.: The Last O.G. (TBS), Growing Up Chrisley (USA)

    Wednesday, April 3
    10 p.m.: Brockmire (IFC)

    Thursday, April 4
    8 p.m.: Cloak and Dagger (Freeform)
    9 p.m.: In the Dark (The CW), Wife Swap (Paramount)

    Friday, April 5
    Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (Netflix)
    Our Planet (Netflix)
    The Tick (Amazon)
    8 p.m.: Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW, series finale)
    9 p.m.: Gold Rush: Parker's Trail (Discovery)
    10 p.m.: Warrior (Cinemax)
    11 p.m.: Wyatt Cenac's Problem Areas (HBO)

    Sunday, April 7
    8 p.m.: Killing Eve (BBC America/AMC)
    9 p.m.: A Discovery of Witches (BBC America/AMC)
    10 p.m.: The Chi (Showtime)

    Monday, April 8
    Queens of Mystery (Acorn TV)

    Tuesday, April 9
    8 p.m.: The Bold Type (Freeform)
    9 p.m.: The Code (CBS), The Village (NBC, time period premiere)
    9:30 p.m.: Splitting Up Together (ABC, finale)
    10 p.m.: Fosse/Verdon (FX), You Me Her (Audience Network)

    Wednesday, April 10
    You vs. Wild (Netflix)

    Thursday, April 11
    8 p.m.: Double Shot at Love With DJ Pauly D and Vinny (MTV)
    9:30 p.m.: Fam (CBS, finale)

    Friday, April 12
    Special (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Fresh Off the Boat (ABC, finale)
    8:30 p.m.: Speechless (ABC, finale)

    Sunday, April 14
    8 p.m.: God Friended Me (CBS, finale)
    9 p.m.: Game of Thrones (HBO, final season)

    Monday, April 15
    No Good Nick (Netflix)
    9 p.m.: Arrow (The CW, new time period), The Code (CBS, time period premiere), T.I. & Tiny: Friends and Family Hustle (VH1)

    Tuesday, April 16
    Justice League vs. The Fatal Five (DC Universe)
    9:30 p.m.: Bless This Mess (ABC)
    10 p.m.: The Rookie (ABC, finale)

    Wednesday, April 17
    9 p.m.: The Amazing Race (CBS)

    Thursday, April 18
    8:30 p.m.: Life in Pieces (CBS)

    Friday, April 19
    Ramy (Hulu)
    Bosch (Amazon)

    Sunday, April 21
    10 p.m.: Madam Secretary (CBS, finale)

    Monday, April 22
    8 p.m.: The Neighborhood (CBS, finale), Live Rescue (A&E)
    10 p.m.: Gentleman Jack (HBO)

    Tuesday, April 23
    I Think You Should Leave (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Being Mary Jane (BET, series finale)
    9 p.m.: Roswell, New Mexico (The CW, finale), The Curse of Civil War Gold (History)
    10 p.m.: Games People Play (BET)

    Wednesday, April 24
    Cobra Kai (YouTube)

    Thursday, April 25
    8 p.m.: Supernatural (The CW, finale)
    9 p.m.: Top Gear (BBC America)

    Friday, April 26
    Chambers (Netflix)

    Saturday, April 27
    9 p.m.: The Son (AMC, final season)

    Sunday, April 28
    8 p.m.: The Red Line (CBS)
    9 p.m.: Deep State (Epix)

    Monday, April 29
    Ms. Fisher's Modern Murder Mysteries (Acorn TV)

    Tuesday, April 30
    9 p.m.: The 100 (The CW), Games People Play (BET, time period premiere)

  • May

    CBS' 'Elementary'
    CBS' 'Elementary'
    Courtesy of CBS

    Thursday, May 2
    8 p.m.: iZombie (The CW, final season)

    Friday, May 3
    Tuca & Bertie (Netflix)
    Dead to Me (Netflix)

    Saturday, May 4
    8 p.m.: Million Dollar Mile (CBS, time period premiere)
    9 p.m.: Ransom (CBS, time period premiere)

    Sunday, May 5
    8 p.m.: The Spanish Princess (Starz)
    9 p.m.: The Real Housewives of Potomac (Bravo)

    Monday, May 6
    8 p.m.: Shadowhunters (Freeform, series finale)
    8:30 p.m.: Man With a Plan (CBS, finale)
    9 p.m.: Chernobyl (HBO)

    Tuesday, May 7
    9 p.m.: The Haves and the Have Nots (OWN)

    Wednesday, May 8
    Lucifer (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: The Goldbergs (ABC, finale)
    8:30 p.m.: Schooled (ABC, finale)
    9 p.m.: Modern Family (ABC, finale)
    9:30 p.m.: Single Parents (ABC, finale)

    Thursday, May 9
    8 p.m.: Paradise Hotel (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Mom (CBS, finale)
    10:30 p.m.: Klepper (Comedy Central)

    Friday, May 10
    Easy (Netflix, final season), The Society (Netflix)
    Sneaky Pete (Amazon)
    8 p.m.: Agents of SHIELD (ABC), MacGyver (CBS, finale)
    9 p.m.: Wu-Tang Clan: Of Mics and Men (Showtime), What Would You Do? (ABC)
    10 p.m.: Blue Bloods (CBS, finale)

    Sunday, May 12
    8 p.m.: Our Cartoon President (Showtime)
    10 p.m.: Shark Tank (ABC, finale)
    10:50 p.m.: Veep (HBO, series finale)

    Monday, May 13
    L.A.'s Finest (Spectrum)
    8 p.m.: The Bachelorette (ABC)
    9 p.m.: Arrow (The CW, finale)
    10 p.m.: Bull (CBS, finale)

    Tuesday, May 14
    Still Laugh-In: The Stars Celebrate (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: The Flash (The CW, finale)
    9 p.m.: FBI (CBS, finale)
    10 p.m.: NCIS: New Orleans (CBS, finale)

    Wednesday, May 15
    8 p.m.: Survivor (CBS, finale), Riverdale (The CW, finale)
    9 p.m.: Wahlburgers (A&E, final season)
    10 p.m.: The Employables (A&E)

    Thursday, May 16
    8 p.m.: The Big Bang Theory (CBS, one-hour series finale), Grey's Anatomy (ABC, finale)
    9 p.m.: Young Sheldon (CBS, finale), Station 19 (ABC, finale)
    9:30 p.m.: Unraveling the Mystery: A Big Bang Farewell (CBS)
    10 p.m.: SWAT (CBS, finale), For the People (ABC, finale)

    Friday, May 17
    Catch-22 (Hulu)
    Fleabag (Amazon)
    Nailed It (Netflix)
    10 p.m.: Hawaii Five-0 (CBS, finale)

    Sunday, May 19
    7 p.m.: America's Funniest Home Videos (ABC, finale)
    8 p.m.: American Idol (ABC, finale), Supergirl (The CW, finale) 
    9 p.m.: Game of Thrones (HBO, series finale), Charmed (The CW, finale)
    10 p.m.: NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, finale)
    10:20 p.m.: Barry (HBO, finale)

    Monday, May 20
    8 p.m.: Beat Shazam (Fox), Legends of Tomorrow (The CW, finale)
    10 p.m.: The Fix (ABC, finale)

    Tuesday, May 21
    8 p.m.: NCIS (CBS, finale), American Housewife (ABC, finale)
    8:30 p.m.: The Kids Are Alright (ABC, finale)
    9 p.m.: Blood and Treasure (CBS), Black-ish (ABC, finale)
    9:30 p.m.: Bless This Mess (ABC, finale)

    Wednesday, May 22
    8 p.m.: Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear's All in the Family and The Jeffersons (ABC, live) 
    10 p.m.: SEAL Team (CBS, finale), Whiskey Cavalier (ABC, finale)

    Thursday, May 23
    Vida (Starz; full season on Starz app and on demand)
    10 p.m.: Elementary (CBS, final season), The Name of the Rose (Sundance)

    Friday, May 24
    She's Gotta Have It (Netflix)
    What/If (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Dynasty (CW, finale)

    Sunday, May 26
    9 p.m.: Vida (Starz, on-air premiere)

    Monday, May 27
    8 p.m.: Harry & Meghan: Becoming Royal (Lifetime)
    9 p.m.: The Hot Zone (National Geographic)

    Tuesday, May 28
    8 p.m.: America's Got Talent (NBC)
    9 p.m.: Animal Kingdom (TNT)
    10 p.m.: Songland (NBC), Blood and Treasure (CBS, time period premiere)

    Wednesday, May 29
    8 p.m.: American Ninja Warrior (NBC), Masterchef (Fox)
    10 p.m.: The InBetween (NBC), Archer: 1999 (FXX)

    Thursday, May 30
    10 p.m.: Lip Sync Battle (Paramount)

    Friday, May 31
    Good Omens (Amazon)
    When They See Us (Netflix)
    My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman (Netflix)
    Swamp Thing (DC Universe)
    8 p.m.: Deadwood (HBO)